NOMINA CIRCUMSCRIBENTIA INSECTORUM

CONTENTS

REFERENCES

                                                   

Typified names:

Classifications of arthropods adopted in the book by
N.J. Kluge "
Cladoendesis of Insects"

SYSTEMATIC POSITION OF ARTHROPODS:

 

Somobialia Rafinesque 1815
1. Eucaryota Chatton 1925
1.1. Metazoa Haeckel 1874 (nom. hier.: Araneus/fg1)
1.1.1. Monostomata Huxley1875 (nom. hier.: Araneus/fg2)
1.1.1.1. Haemataria Haeckel 1874 (nom. hier.: Araneus/fg3)
1.1.1.1.1. "Coelomata" auct. (non Lankester 1877; nec Coelomati Haeckel 1872) (nom. hier.: Araneus/fg4)
1.1.1.1.1.1. Metameria Valentine 1973 (nom. hier.: Araneus/fg5)
1.1.1.1.1.1.1.  Gnathopoda Lankester 1877 = (nom. hier.: Araneus/fg6)

WWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWW 

CLASSIFICATION OF ARTHROPODS:

 


1111111. Gnathopoda Lankester 1877 (nom. hier.: Araneus/fg6)
1111111-1. Onychophora Grube 1853 (nom. hier.: Peripatus/fg1)
1111111-2. Acanthotheca Diesign 1835 (nom. hier.: Linguatula/fg1)
1111111-3. Tardigrada Spallanzani 1776 (nom. hier.: Macrobiotus/fg1)
1111111-4. Euarthropoda Lankester 1904 (nom. hier.: Araneus/fg7)
1111111-4.1. †Plesiomorphon Trilobitomorpha Størmer 1944 (nom. hier.: Calymene/fg1)
1111111-4.2. Chelicerophora Dubinin 1959 (nom. hier.: Araneus/fg8)
1111111-4.3. Mandibulata Snodgrass 1935 (nom. hier.: Pediculus/f1=Scarabaeus/g1)
1111111-4.3.1. Eucrustacea Kingsley 1894 (nom. hier.: Cancer/fg1)
1111111-4.3.2. Atelocerata Heymons 1901 (nom. hier.: Pediculus/f2=Scarabaeus/g2)
1111111-4.3.2.1. Myriapoda Latreille 1802 (nom. hier.: Scolopendra/fg1)
1111111-4.3.2.2. Hexapoda Blainville 1816 (nom. hier.: Pediculus/f3=Scarabaeus/g3)


1111111-4.2. Chelicerophora Dubinin 1959 (nom. hier.: Araneus/fg8)
1111111-4.2-1. Pantopoda Gerstaecker 1863 (nom. hier.: Pycnogonum/fg1)
1111111-4.2-2. Chelicerata Heymons 1901 (nom. hier.: Araneus/fg9)
1111111-4.2-2.1. Xiphosura Latreille 1802 (nom. hier.: Limulus/fg1)
1111111-4.2-2.2. †Gigantostraca Haeckel 1866 (nom. hier.: Eurypterus/fg1)
1111111-4.2-2.3. Toxicura Cook 1899 (nom. hier.: Scorpio/fg1)
1111111-4.2-2.4. Pseudoscorpii Siebold 1848 (nom. hier.: Chelifer/fg1)
1111111-4.2-2.5. Mycetophora Pocock 1893 (nom. hier.: Solpuga/f1=Galeodes/g1)
1111111-4.2-2.6. ***  (nom. hier.: Phalangium/fg1)
1111111-4.2-2.6.1. Anepignathi Thorell 1882 (nom. hier.: Siro/fg1)
1111111-4.2-2.6.2. Opiliones Sundevall 1833 (nom. hier.: Phalangium/fg2)
1111111-4.2-2.7. Palpigradi Thorell 1888 (nom. hier.: Eukoenenia/fg1)
1111111-4.2-2.8. Caulogastra Pocock 1893 (nom. hier.: Araneus/fg10)
1111111-4.2-2.8.1. Maripalpi Cook 1899 (nom. hier: Araneus/fg11)
1111111-4.2-2.8.2. Pedipalpi Latreille 1806 (nom. hier.: Thelyphonus/f1=Phrynus/g1)
1111111-4.2-2.8.2.1. Amblypygi Thorell 1882 (nom. hier.: Phrynus/f1=g2)
1111111-4.2-2.8.2.2. Uropygi Thorell 1882 (nom. hier.: Thelyphonus/f2=g1)
1111111-4.2-2.8.2.2.1. Oxopoei Thorell 1885 (nom. hier.: Thelyphonus/f3=g2)
1111111-4.2-2.8.2.2.2. Tartarides Cambridge 1872 (nom. hier.: Hubbardia/fg1)
1111111-4.2-2.9. *** (nom. hier.: Acarus/fg1)
1111111-4.2-2.9.1. Ricinulei Thorell 1892 (nom. hier.: Polyochera/f1=Curculioides/g1)
1111111-4.2-2.9.2. Monomerosomata Leach 1815 (nom. hier.: Acarus/fg2)

 


1111111-4.3.1. Eucrustacea Kingsley 1894 (nom. hier.: Cancer/fg1)
1111111-4.3.1-1. Cephalocarida Sanders 1955 (nom. hier.: Hutchinsoniella/fg1)
1111111-4.3.1-2. Remipedia Yager 1981 (nom. hier.: Speleonectes/fg1)
1111111-4.3.1-3. Malacostracia Pearce 1936 (nom. hier.: Cancer/fg2)
1111111-4.3.1-3.1. Phyllocarida Packard 1879 (nom. hier.: Nebalia/fg1)
1111111-4.3.1-3.2. Eumalacostraca Grobben 1893 (nom. hier.: Cancer/fg3)
1111111-4.3.1-3.2.1. Peracarida Calman 1904 (nom. hier.: Oniscus/fg1)
1111111-4.3.1-3.2.1.1. Caridioidea Milne-Edwards 1834 (nom. hier.: Mysis/fg1)
1111111-4.3.1-3.2.1.2. *** (nom. hier.: Spelaeogriphus/fg1)
1111111-4.3.1-3.2.1.3. Sympoda Willey 1900 (nom. hier.: Cuma/fg1)
1111111-4.3.1-3.2.1.4. Isopoda Latreille 1817 (nom. hier: Oniscus/fg2)
1111111-4.3.1-3.2.1.5. Anisopoda Dana 1853 (nom. hier.: Apseudes/fg1)
1111111-4.3.1-3.2.1.6. Amphipoda Latreille 1817 (nom. hier.: Gammarus/fg1)
1111111-4.3.1-3.2.2. *** (nom. hier.: Thermosbaena/fg1)
1111111-4.3.1-3.2.3. Syncarida Packard 1886 (nom. hier.: Anaspides/f1=Bathynella/g1)
1111111-4.3.1-3.2.4. Stomatopoda Latreille 1817 (nom. hier.: Squilla/fg1)
1111111-4.3.1-3.2.5. Eucarida Calman 1904 (nom. hier.: Cancer/fg4)
1111111-4.3.1-3.2.5.1. *** (nom. hier.: Euphausia/fg1)
1111111-4.3.1-3.2.5.2. Decapoda Latreille 1802 (nom. hier.: Cancer/fg5)
1111111-4.3.1-4. Gnathostraca Dahl 1956 (nom. hier.: Daphnia/f1=Branchipus/g1)
1111111-4.3.1-4.1. Anostraca Sars 1846 (nom. hier.: Branchipus/f1=g2)
1111111-4.3.1-4.2. Notostraca Sars 1867 (nom. hier.: Triops/fg1)
1111111-4.3.1-4.3. Diplostraca Gerstaecker 1866 (nom. hier.: Daphnia/f2=g1)
1111111-4.3.1-5. Copepodoidea Beklemishev 1953 (nom. hier.: Balanus/f1=Lernaea/g1)
1111111-4.3.1-6. Ostrapoda Straus 1821 (nom. hier.: Cypris/fg1)

 


1111111-4.3.2.1. Myriapoda Latreille 1802 (nom. hier.: Julus/f1=Scolopendra/g1)
1111111-4.3.2.1-1. Progoneata Pocock 1893 (nom. hier.: Julus/f2=g1)
1111111-4.3.2.1-1.1. Symphyla Ryder 1880 (nom. hier.: Scolopendrella/fg1)
1111111-4.3.2.1-1.2. Collifera Boudreaux 1979 (nom. hier.: Julus/f3=g2)
1111111-4.3.2.1-1.2.1. Diplopoda Blainville in Gervais 1844 (nom. hier.: Julus/f4=g3)
1111111-4.3.2.1-2.1.1. Penicillata Latreille 1825 (nom. hier.: Polyxenus/fg1)
1111111-4.3.2.1-1.2.1.2. Anguiformia Latreille 1825 (nom. hier.: Julus/f5=g4)
1111111-4.3.2.1-1.2.1.2.1. Pentazonia Brandt 1833 (nom. hier.: Glomeris/fg1)
1111111-4.3.2.1-1.2.1.2.2. Helminthomorpha Pocock 1887 (nom. hier.: Julus/f6=g5)
1111111-4.3.2.1-1.2.2. Pauropoda Lubbock 1868 (nom. hier.: Pauropus/fg1)
1111111-4.3.2.1-1.2.2.1. Plesiomorphon Hexamerocerata Remy 1953 (nom. hier.: Millotauropus/fg1)
1111111-4.3.2.1-1.2.2.2. Tetramerocerata Remy 1953 (nom. hier.: Pauropus/fg2)
1111111-4.3.2.1-2. Chilopoda Latreille 1817 (nom. hier.: Scolopendra/f1=g2)
1111111-4.3.2.1-2.1. Inaequipedes Latreille 1825 (nom. hier.: Scutigera/fg1)
1111111-4.3.2.1-2.2. Aequipedes Latreille 1825 (nom. hier.: Scolopendra/f2=g3)
1111111-4.3.2.1-2.2.1. Ungulipalpi Bollman 1893 (nom. hier.: Lithobius/fg1)
1111111-4.3.2.1-2.2.2. Craterostigmophora Krausse & Wolff 1919 (nom. hier.: Craterostigmus/fg1)
1111111-4.3.2.1-2.2.3. †Devonobius (nom. hier.: Devonobius/fg1)
1111111-4.3.2.1-2.2.4. Epimorpha Haase 1880 (nom. hier.: Scolopendra/f3=g4)
1111111-4.3.2.1-2.2.4.1. Oligostigmata Silvestri 1895 (nom. hier.: Scolopendra/f4=g5)
1111111-4.3.2.1-2.2.4.2. Pantastigmata Silvestri 1895 (nom. hier.: Geophilus/fg1)

 


1111111-4.3.2.2. Hexapoda Latreille 1802 (nom. hier.: Pediculus/f3=Scarabaeus/g3)
1111111-4.3.2.2-1. Entognatha Stummer-Traunfels 1891 (nom. hier.: Podura/fg1)
1111111-4.3.2.2-1.1. Diplura Borner 1904 (nom. hier.: Iapyx/f1=Campodea/g1)
1111111-4.3.2.2-1.1.1. Rhabdura Cook 1896 (nom. hier.: Campodea/f1=g2)
1111111-4.3.2.2-1.1.2. Prodicellura Crampton 1916 (nom. hier.: Projapyx/fg1)
1111111-4.3.2.2-1.1.3. Dicellurata Pages 1959 (nom. hier.: Iapyx/f2=g1)
1111111-4.3.2.2-1.2. Ellipura Borner 1910 (nom. hier.: Podura/fg2)
1111111-4.3.2.2-1.2.1. Collembola Lubbock 1870 (nom. hier.: Podura/fg3)
1111111-4.3.2.2-1.2.1.1. Plesiomorphon Eupodura Crampton 1916 (nom. hier.: Entomobrya/f1=Orchesella/g1)
1111111-4.3.2.2-1.2.1.2. Patiropodura Crampton 1916 (nom. hier.:  Podura/fg4)
1111111-4.3.2.2-1.2.1.2.1. *** (nom. hier.: Onychiura/f1=Hypogastrura/g1)
1111111-4.3.2.2-1.2.1.2.2. Neoarthropleona Salmon 1964 (nom. hier.: Neanura/f1=Anurida/g1)
1111111-4.3.2.2-1.2.1.2.3. Metaxypleona Salmon 1964 (nom. hier.: Podura/fg5)
1111111-4.3.2.2-1.2.1.3. Symphypleona Borner 1901 (nom. hier.: Sminthurus/fg1)
1111111-4.3.2.2-1.2.2. Protura Silvestri 1907 (nom. hier.: Acerentomon/fg1)
1111111-4.3.2.2-2. Amyocerata Remington 1955 (nom. hier.: Pediculus/f4=Scarabaeus/g4)
1111111-4.3.2.2-2.1. Triplura Ewing 1942 (nom. hier.: Lepisma/fg1)
1111111-4.3.2.2-2.1.1. Zygentoma Borner 1904 (nom. hier.: Lepisma/fg2)
1111111-4.3.2.2-2.1.2. Microcoryphia Verhoeff 1904 (nom. hier.: Machilis/fg1)
1111111-4.3.2.2-2.2. Pterygota Gegenbaur 1878 (nom. hier.: Pediculus/f5=Scarabaeus/g5)

 


1111111-4.3.2.2-2.2. Pterygota Gegenbaur 1878 (nom. hier.: Pediculus/f5=Scarabaeus/g5)
1111111-4.3.2.2-2.2-1. Panephemeroptera Crampton 1928 = Ephemeroptera s.l. Hyatt & Arms 1891 (nom. hier.: Ephemera/fg1)
1111111-4.3.2.2-2.2-2. Metapterygota Borner 1909 (nom. hier.: Pediculus/f6=Scarabaeus/g6)
1111111-4.3.2.2-2.2-2.1. Odonatoptera Lameere 1900 = Odonata s.l. Fabricius 1793 (nom. hier.: Libellula/fg1)
1111111-4.3.2.2-2.2-2.2. †Protorrhynchota Rohdendorf 1968 (nom. hier.: Dictyoneura/fg1)
1111111-4.3.2.2-2.2-2.3. Neoptera Martynov 1923 (nom. hier.: Pediculus/f7=Scarabaeus/g7)

1111111-4.3.2.2-2.2-2.3.1. Idioprothoraca Kluge 2012 (nom. hier.: Embia/fg1)
1111111-4.3.2.2-2.2-2.3.1.1. Embioptera Lameere 1900 (nom. hier.: Embia/fg2)
1111111-4.3.2.2-2.2-2.3.1.2. Notoptera Crampton 1915 (nom. hier.: Grylloblatta/fg1)

1111111-4.3.2.2-2.2-2.3.2. Rhipineoptera Kluge 2012 (nom. hier.: Gryllus/f1=Forficula/g1)
1111111-4.3.2.2-2.2-2.3.2.1. Plecoptera Burmeister 1839 (nom. hier.: Perla/fg1)
1111111-4.3.2.2-2.2-2.3.2.2. Tegminoptera Kluge 2013 (nom. hier.: Gryllus/f2=Forficula/g2)

1111111-4.3.2.2-2.2-2.3.2.2.1. Pandictyoptera Crampton 1917 (nom. hier.: Mantis/f1=Blatta/g1)
1111111-4.3.2.2-2.2-2.3.2.2.2. Saltatoria Latreille 1817 = Orchesopia Rafinesque 1815 (nom. hier.: Gryllus/f3=g1)
1111111-4.3.2.2-2.2-2.3.2.2.3. Spectra Latreille 1802 (nom. hier.: Phasma/fg1)
1111111-4.3.2.2-2.2-2.3.2.2.4. Dermapteroidea Jeannel 1949 = Dermatoptera s.l. Burmeister 1838 (nom. hier.: Forficula/f1=g2)
1111111-4.3.2.2-2.2-2.3.3. Parametabola Crampton 1938 (nom. hier.: Pediculus/f8=Cicada/g1)
1111111-4.3.2.2-2.2-2.3.3.1. Zoraptera Silvestri 1913 (nom. hier.: Zorotypus/fg1)
1111111-4.3.2.2-2.2-2.3.3.2. Acercaria Borner 1904 (nom. hier.: Pediculus/f9=Cicada/g2)
1111111-4.3.2.2-2.2-2.3.4. Metabola Burmeister 1832 (nom. hier.: Scarabaeus/f1=g8)

 


1111111-4.3.2.2-2.2-1. Panephemeroptera Crampton 1928 = Ephemeroptera s.1 Hyatt & Arms 1891 (nom. hier.: Ephemera/fg1)
1111111-4.3.2.2-2.2-1-1. †Protephemeroidea Handlirsch 1906 (nom. hier.: Triplosoba/fg1
1111111-4.3.2.2-2.2-1-2. Euephemeroptera Kluge 2000 = Ephemeroptera s.2. Hyatt & Arms 1891 (nom. hier.: Ephemera/fg1)
1111111-4.3.2.2-2.2-1-2.1. †Plesiomorphon Permoplectoptera Tillyard 1932 (nom. hier.: Protereisma/f1=Phtharthus/g1)
1111111-4.3.2.2-2.2-1-2.2. Euplectoptera Tillyard 1932 = Ephemeroptera s.3 Hyatt & Arms 1891 (nom. hier.: Ephemera/fg3)

 


1111111-4.3.2.2-2.2-2.1. Odonatoptera Lameere 1900 = Odonata s.l. Fabricius 1793 (nom. hier.: Libellula/fg1)
1111111-4.3.2.2-2.2-2.1-1. †Meganisoptera Martynov 1932 (nom. hier.: Meganeura/fg1)
1111111-4.3.2.2-2.2-2.1-2. †Triadophlebioptera Bechly 1996 (nom. hier.: Triadophlebia/fg1)
1111111-4.3.2.2-2.2-2.1-3. †Protozygoptera Tillyard 1925 (nom. hier.: Kennedya/fg1)
1111111-4.3.2.2-2.2-2.1-4. †Protanisoptera Carpenter 1931 (nom. hier.: Ditaxineura/fg1)
1111111-4.3.2.2-2.2-2.1-5. Neodonata Martynov 1938 = Odonata s.str. Fabricius 1793 (nom. hier.: Libellula/fg2)
1111111-4.3.2.2-2.2-2.1-5.1. Zygoptera Selys 1854 (nom. hier.: Calepteryx/f1=Lestes/g1)
1111111-4.3.2.2-2.2-2.1-5.2. Anisopteroides Lameere 1935 (nom. hier.: Libellula/fg3)
1111111-4.3.2.2-2.2-2.1-5.2.1. Anisoptera Selys 1854 (nom. hier.: Libellula/fg4)
1111111-4.3.2.2-2.2-2.1-5.2.2. Epiophlebioptera Lohmann 1996 (nom. hier.: Epiophlebia/fg1)

 


1111111-4.3.2.2-2.2-2.2. †Protorrhynchota Rohdendorf 1968 (nom. hier.: Dictyoneura/fg1)
1111111-4.3.2.2-2.2-2.2-1. †Palaeodictyoptera Goldenberg 1877 (nom. hier.: Dictyoneura/fg2)
1111111-4.3.2.2-2.2-2.2-2. †Panmegasecoptera Crampton 1928 (nom. hier.: Mishoptera/fg1)
1111111-4.3.2.2-2.2-2.2-2.1. †Megasecopterida Brongniart 1885 (nom. hier.: Mishoptera/fg2)
1111111-4.3.2.2-2.2-2.2-2.2. †Eudiaphanoptera Crampton 1928 (nom. hier.: Diaphanoptera/fg1)
1111111-4.3.2.2-2.2-2.2-2.3. †Archodonata Martynov 1932 (nom. hier.: Permothemis/fg1)

 


1111111-4.3.2.2-2.2-2.3.2.1. Plecoptera Burmeister 1839 (nom. hier.: Perla/fg1)
1111111-4.3.2.2-2.2-2.3.2.1-1. Antarctoperlaria Zwick 1973 (nom. hier.: Gripopteryx/f1=Eusthenia/g1)
1111111-4.3.2.2-2.2-2.3.2.1-1.1. *** (nom.hier.: Gripopteryx/f2=Leptoperla/g1)
1111111-4.3.2.2-2.2-2.3.2.1-1.2. Archiperlaria Illies 1960 (nom. hier.: Eusthenia/f1=g2)
1111111-4.3.2.2-2.2-2.3.2.1-2. Arctoperlaria Zwick 1973 (nom. hier.: Perla/fg2)
1111111-4.3.2.2-2.2-2.3.2.1-2.1. Euholognatha Zwick 1973 (nom. hier.: Nemoura/fg1)
1111111-4.3.2.2-2.2-2.3.2.1-2.1.1. Scopura (nom.hier.: Scopura/fg1)
1111111-4.3.2.2-2.2-2.3.2.1-2.1.2. Filipalpia Klapalek 1905 (nom. hier.: Nemoura/fg2)
1111111-4.3.2.2-2.2-2.3.2.1-2.2. Systellognatha Enderlein 1909 (nom. hier.: Perla/fg3)
1111111-4.3.2.2-2.2-2.3.2.1-2.2.1. *** (nom. hier.: Pteronarcys/fg1)
1111111-4.3.2.2-2.2-2.3.2.1-2.2.2. *** (nom. hier.: Peltoperla/fg1)
1111111-4.3.2.2-2.2-2.3.2.1-2.2.3. Subulipalpia Klapalek 1905 (nom. hier.: Perla/fg4)

 


1111111-4.3.2.2-2.2-2.3.2.2. Holopandictyoptera Kluge 2010 = Pandictyoptera s.l. Crampton 1917 (nom. hier.: Mantis/f1=Blatta/g1)
1111111-4.3.2.2-2.2-2.3.2.2-1. †Plesiomorphon Palaeoblattariae Scudder 1879 (nom.hier.: Mylacris/fg1)
1111111-4.3.2.2-2.2-2.3.2.2-2. Cryptovipositoria Kluge 2010 = Pandictyoptera s.str. Crampton 1917 (nom. hier.: Mantis/f2=Blatta/g2)
1111111-4.3.2.2-2.2-2.3.2.2-2.1. Raptoriae Latreille 1802 (nom. hier.: Mantis/f3=g1)

1111111-4.3.2.2-2.2-2.3.2.2-2.2. Oothecophora Kluge 2010 (nom. hier.: Termes/f1=Blatta/g3)

1111111-4.3.2.2-2.2-2.3.2.2-2.2.1. Plesiomorphon Neoblattariae Scudder 1895 (nom. hier.: Blatta/f1=g4)
1111111-4.3.2.2-2.2-2.3.2.2-2.2.2. Isoptera Brulle 1832 (nom. hier.: Termes/f2=g1)
1111111-4.3.2.2-2.2-2.3.2.2-2.2.2.1. Hemiclidoptera Enderlein 1909 (nom.hier.: Mastotermes/fg1)
1111111-4.3.2.2-2.2-2.3.2.2-2.2.2.2. Cryptoclidoptera Enderlein 1909 (nom.hier.: Termes/f3=g2)

 


1111111-4.3.2.2-2.2-2.3.2.3. Saltatoria Latreille 1817 = Orchesopia Rafinesque 1815 (nom. hier.: Gryllus/f3=g1)
1111111-4.3.2.2-2.2-2.3.2.3-1. †Plesiomorphon *** (nom. hier.: Oedischia/fg1)
1111111-4.3.2.2-2.2-2.3.2.3-2. Dilichocera Bey-Bienko 1964 (nom. hier.: Gryllus/f4=g2)
1111111-4.3.2.2-2.2-2.3.2.3-3. Caelifera Ander 1936 (nom. hier.: Acrida/fg1)

 


1111111-4.3.2.2-2.2-2.3.2.5. Dermapteroidea Jeannel 1949 = Dermatoptera s.1 Burmeister 1838 (nom. hier.: Forficula/f1=g2)
1111111-4.3.2.2-2.2-2.3.2.5-1. †Plesiomorphon Protelytroptera Tillyard 1931 (nom. hier.: Protelytron/fg1)
1111111-4.3.2.2-2.2-2.3.2.5-2. Brachydermaptera Kluge 2003 = Dermatoptera s.2 Burmeister 1838 (nom. hier.: Forficula/f2=g3)
1111111-4.3.2.2-2.2-2.3.2.5-2.1. †Plesiomorphon Archidermaptera Bey-Bienko 1936 (nom. hier.: Protodiplatys/fg1)
1111111-4.3.2.2-2.2-2.3.2.5-2.2. Neodermaptera Engel 2003 = Dermatoptera s.3 Burmeister 1838 (nom. hier.: Forficula/f3=g4)
1111111-4.3.2.2-2.2-2.3.2.5-2.2.1. Holodermaptera Verhoeff 1904 = Dermatoptera s.4 Burmeister 1838 (nom. hier.: Forficula/f4=g5)
1111111-4.3.2.2-2.2-2.3.2.5-2.2.2. Diploglossata Saussure 1879 (nom. hier.: Hemimerus/fg1)

  


1111111-4.3.2.2-2.2-2.3.3.2. Acercaria Börner 1904 (nom. hier.: Pediculus/f9=Cicada/g2)
1111111-4.3.2.2-2.2-2.3.3.2-1. Panpsocoptera Crampton 1938 (nom. hier.: Pediculus/f10=g1)

1111111-4.3.2.2-2.2-2.3.3.2-1.1. Plesiomorphon Parapsocida Tillyard 1926 (nom. hier.: Atropos/f1=Trogium/g1)
1111111-4.3.2.2-2.2-2.3.3.2-1.2. Eupsocida Tillyard 1926 (nom. hier.: Psocus/f2=g1)
1111111-4.3.2.2-2.2-2.3.3.2-1.3. Pseudorhynchota Cholodkovsky 1903 (nom. hier.: Pediculus/f11=g2)
1111111-4.3.2.2-2.2-2.3.3.2-1.3.1. Mallophaga Nitzsch 1818 (nom. hier.: Philopterus/f1=Ricinus/g1)
1111111-4.3.2.2-2.2-2.3.3.2-1.3.1.1. Amblycera Kellogg 1896 (nom. hier.: Ricinus/f1=g2)
1111111-4.3.2.2-2.2-2.3.3.2-1.3.1.2. Ischnocera Kellogg 1896 (nom. hier.: Philopterus/f2=g1)
1111111-4.3.2.2-2.2-2.3.3.2-1.3.2. Siphunculata Latreille 1825 (nom. hier.: Pediculus/f12=g3)
1111111-4.3.2.2-2.2-2.3.3.2-1.3.3. Rhyncophthirina Ferris 1931 (nom. hier.: Haematomyzus/fg1)
1111111-4.3.2.2-2.2-2.3.3.2-2. Condylognatha Borner 1904 (nom. hier.: Cimex/f1=Cicada/g3)
1111111-4.3.2.2-2.2-2.3.3.2-2.1. Panphysapoda, taxon nov. = Thysanoptera s.l. Haliday 1836 (nom. hier.: Thrips/fg1)
1111111-4.3.2.2-2.2-2.3.3.2-2.2.1. †Palaeophysapoda, taxon nov. (nom. hier.: Moundthrips/f1=Jantardachus/g1)
1111111-4.3.2.2-2.2-2.3.3.2-2.2.2. Neothysanoptera, taxon nov. = Thysanoptera s.str. Haliday 1836 (nom. hier.: Thrips/fg2)
1111111-4.3.2.2-2.2-2.3.3.2-2.2.2.1. Plesiomorphon Terebrantia Haliday 1836 (nom. hier.: Thrips/fg3)
1111111-4.3.2.2-2.2-2.3.3.2-2.2.2.1.1. Coleoptrata Haliday 1836 (nom.hier.: Aeolothrips/fg1)
1111111-4.3.2.2-2.2-2.3.3.2-2.2.2.1.2. Stenelytra Haliday 1836 (nom.hier.: Thrips/fg4)
1111111-4.3.2.2-2.2-2.3.3.2-2.2.2.2. Tubulifera Haliday 1836 (nom.hier.: Phlaeothrips/fg1)
1111111-4.3.2.2-2.2-2.3.3.2-2.2. Arthroidignatha Spinola 1850 (nom. hier.: Cimex/f2=Cicada/g4)
1111111-4.3.2.2-2.2-2.3.3.2-2.2.1. Plantisuga Dumeril 1805 (nom. hier.: Aphis/fg1)
1111111-4.3.2.2-2.2-2.3.3.2-2.2.1.1. Aphidococca Kluge 2010 (nom. hier.: Aphis/fg2)

1111111-4.3.2.2-2.2-2.3.3.2-2.2.1.1.1. Gynaptera Laporte 1834 (nom. hier.: Aphis/fg3)
1111111-4.3.2.2-2.2-2.3.3.2-2.2.1.1.2. Gallinsecta De Geer 1776 (nom. hier.: Coccus/fg1)

1111111-4.3.2.2-2.2-2.3.3.2-2.2.1.2. Psyllaleyroda Kluge 2010 (nom. hier.: Psylla/fg2)
1111111-4.3.2.2-2.2-2.3.3.2-2.2.1.2.1 Saltipedes Amyot et Serville 1843 (nom. hier.: Psylla/fg2)
1111111-4.3.2.2-2.2-2.3.3.2-2.2.1.2.2 Scytinelytra Amyot et Serville 1843 (nom. hier.: Aleyrodes/fg1)
1111111-4.3.2.2-2.2-2.3.3.2-2.2.2. Hemelytrata Fallen 1829 (nom. hier.: Cimex/f3=Cicada/g5)
1111111-4.3.2.2-2.2-2.3.3.2-2.2.2.1. Auchenorrhyncha Dumeril 1805 (nom. hier.: Cicada/f1=g6)
1111111-4.3.2.2-2.2-2.3.3.2-2.2.2.1.1. Subtericornes Amyott et Serville 1843 (nom. hier.: Fulgora/fg1)
1111111-4.3.2.2-2.2-2.3.3.2-2.2.2.1.2. Euhomoptera Crampton 1916 (nom. hier.: Cicada/f2=g7)
1111111-4.3.2.2-2.2-2.3.3.2-2.2.2.2. Heteropteroidea Schlee 1969 (nom. hier.: Cimex/f4=Notonecta/g1)
1111111-4.3.2.2-2.2-2.3.3.2-2.2.2.2.1. Coleorrhyncha Myers et China 1929 (nom. hier.: Peloridium/fg1)
1111111-4.3.2.2-2.2-2.3.3.2-2.2.2.2.2. Heteroptera Latreille 1810 (nom. hier.: Cimex/f5=Notonecta/g2)

  

1111111-4.3.2.2-2.2-2.3.4. Metabola Burmeister 1832 (nom. hier.: Scarabaeus/f1=g8)

1111111-4.3.2.2-2.2-2.3.4-1. Elytrophora Packard 1883 (nom. hier.: Scarabaeus/f2=g9)

1111111-4.3.2.2-2.2-2.3.4-1.1. Eleuterata Fabricius 1775 (nom. hier.: Scarabaeus/f3=g10)

1111111-4.3.2.2-2.2-2.3.4-1.2. Strepsiptera Kirby 1813 (nom. hier.: Stylops/f1=Xenos/g1)

1111111-4.3.2.2-2.2-2.3.4-2. Neuropteroidea Handlirsch 1903 (nom. hier.: Myrmeleon/f1=Hemerobius/g1)

1111111-4.3.2.2-2.2-2.3.4-2.1. Birostrata Kluge 2005 (nom. hier.: Myrmeleon/f2=Hemerobius/g2

1111111-4.3.2.2-2.2-2.3.4-2.2. Rhaphidioptera Navas 1916 (nom. hier.: Raphidia/fg1)

1111111-4.3.2.2-2.2-2.3.4-2.3. Meganeuroptera Crampton 1916 (nom. hier.: Corydalus/f1=Chauliodes/g1)

1111111-4.3.2.2-2.2-2.3.4-2.3.1. Nothomegaloptera Engel 2004 (nom. hier.: Sialis/fg1)

1111111-4.3.2.2-2.2-2.3.4-2.3.2. Eumegaloptera Riek 1974 (nom. hier.: Corydalus/f2=Chauliodes/g2)

1111111-4.3.2.2-2.2-2.3.4-3. Mecopteriformia Ax 1999 (nom. hier.: Papilio/fg1)

1111111-4.3.2.2-2.2-2.3.4-3.1. Hymenoptera Linnaeus 1758 (nom. hier.: Vespa/f1=Cynips/g1)

1111111-4.3.2.2-2.2-2.3.4-3.2. Enteracantha Kluge 2010 (nom. hier.: Panorpa/fg1)  

1111111-4.3.2.2-2.2-2.3.4-3.2.1. Metamecoptera Crampton 1930 (nom. hier.: Bittacus/fg1)

1111111-4.3.2.2-2.2-2.3.4-3.2.2. Nannomecoptera Hinton 1981 (nom. hier.: Nannochorista/fg1)

1111111-4.3.2.2-2.2-2.3.4-3.2.3. Scorpiomuscae Kluge 2004 (nom. hier.: Panorpa/fg2)

1111111-4.3.2.2-2.2-2.3.4-3.2.4. Calyptroptera Kluge 2013 (nom. hier.: Pulex/fg1)

1111111-4.3.2.2-2.2-2.3.4-3.2.4.1. Raphioptera MacLeay 1821 (nom. hier.: Boreus/fg1)

1111111-4.3.2.2-2.2-2.3.4-3.2.4.3. Aphaniptera Kirby 1813 (nom. hier.: Pulex/fg2)

1111111-4.3.2.2-2.2-2.3.4-3.3. Diptera Linnaeus 1758 (nom. hier.: Musca/f1=Oestrus/g1)

1111111-4.3.2.2-2.2-2.3.4-3.4. Amphiesmenoptera Kiriakoff 1948 (nom. hier.: Papilio/fg2)

1111111-4.3.2.2-2.2-2.3.4-3.4.1. Trichoptera Kirby 1813 (nom. hier.: Phryganea/fg1)

1111111-4.3.2.2-2.2-2.3.4-3.4.2. Lepidoptera Linnaeus 1758 (nom. hier.: Papilio/fg3)

  


1111111-4.3.2.2-2.2-2.3.4-1.1. Coleoptera De Geer 1774 (nom. hier.: Scarabaeus/f3=g10)
1111111-4.3.2.2-2.2-2.3.4-1.1-1. Archostemata Kolbe 1908 (nom. hier.: Cupes/fg1)
1111111-4.3.2.2-2.2-2.3.4-1.1-2. Pantophaga Klausnitzer 1975 (nom. hier.: Scarabaeus/f4=g11)
1111111-4.3.2.2-2.2-2.3.4-1.1-2.2.1. Adephagi Clairville 1798 (nom. hier.: Carabus/f1=Cicindela/g1)
1111111-4.3.2.2-2.2-2.3.4-1.1-2.2.2. Polyphaga s.l. Emery 1886 (nom. hier.: Scarabaeus/f5=g12)
1111111-4.3.2.2-2.2-2.3.4-1.1-2.2.2.1. Myxophaga Crowson 1955 (nom. hier.: Sphaerius/fg1)
1111111-4.3.2.2-2.2-2.3.4-1.1-2.2.2.2. Polyphaga s.str. Emery 1886 (nom. hier.: Scarabaeus/f6=g13)

  


1111111-4.3.2.2-2.2-2.3.4-3.1. Hymenoptera Linnaeus 1758 (nom. hier.: Vespa/f1=Cynips/g1)
1111111-4.3.2.2-2.2-2.3.4-3.1-1. Plesiomorphon Symphyta Gerstaecker 1867 (nom. hier.: Tenthredo/fg1)
1111111-4.3.2.2-2.2-2.3.4-3.1-2. Apocrita Gerstaecker 1867 (nom. hier.: Vespa/f2=Cynips/g2)
1111111-4.3.2.2-2.2-2.3.4-3.1-2.1. Plesiomorphon Parasitica Hartig 1837 (nom. hier.: Ichneumon/f1=Cynips/g3)
1111111-4.3.2.2-2.2-2.3.4-3.1-2.2. Monotrocha Hartig 1837 (nom.hier.: Vespa/f3=Sphex/g1)

  


1111111-4.3.2.2-2.2-2.3.4-3.3. Diptera Linnaeus 1758 (nom. hier.: Musca/f1=Oestrus/g1)
1111111-4.3.2.2-2.2-2.3.4-3.3-1. Plesiomorphon Nemocera Latreille 1817 (nom. hier.: Tipula/fg1)
1111111-4.3.2.2-2.2-2.3.4-3.3-2. Brachocera Macquart 1834 (nom. hier.: Musca/f2=Oestrus/g2)
1111111-4.3.2.2-2.2-2.3.4-3.3-2.1. Plesiomorphon Mesodiptera Crampton 1916 (nom. hier.: Bombylius/f1=Tabanus/g1)
1111111-4.3.2.2-2.2-2.3.4-3.3-2.2. Cyclorapha Brauer 1863 (nom. hier.: Musca/f3=Oestrus/g3)

  


1111111-4.3.2.2-2.2-2.3.4-3.4.2. Lepidoptera Linnaeus 1758 (nom. hier.: Papilio/fg3)
1111111-4.3.2.2-2.2-2.3.4-3.4.2-1. Plesiomorphon Protolepidoptera Packard 1895 (nom. hier.: Micropterix/fg1)
1111111-4.3.2.2-2.2-2.3.4-3.4.2-2. Glossolepidoptera Kluge 2005 (nom. hier.: Papilio/fg4)
1111111-4.3.2.2-2.2-2.3.4-3.4.2-2.1. Plesiomorphon Palaeolepidoptera Packard 1895 (nom. hier.: Eriocrania/fg1)
1111111-4.3.2.2-2.2-2.3.4-3.4.2-2.2. Neolepidoptera Packard 1895 (nom. hier.: Papilio/fg5)
1111111-4.3.2.2-2.2-2.3.4-3.4.2-2.2.1. Exoporia (Dugdale 1974) Common 1975 (nom. hier.: Hepialus/fg1)
1111111-4.3.2.2-2.2-2.3.4-3.4.2-2.2.1.1. *** (nom. hier: Mnesarchaea/fg1)
1111111-4.3.2.2-2.2-2.3.4-3.4.2-2.2.1.2. Macrojugatae Comstock 1892 (nom. hier: Hepialus/fg2)
1111111-4.3.2.2-2.2-2.3.4-3.4.2-2.2.2. Frenatae Comstock 1892 (nom. hier.: Papilio/fg6)
1111111-4.3.2.2-2.2-2.3.4-3.4.2-2.2.2.1. Οεηθξμξπτξν Aculeatae Spuler 1910 (nom. hier: Adela/fg1)
1111111-4.3.2.2-2.2-2.3.4-3.4.2-2.2.2.2. Ditrysia Borner 1925 (nom. hier: Papilio/fg7)