EPHEMEROPTERA OF THE WORLD

arb.sig. ABC

z   

REFERENCES ON GEOGRAPHICAL DISTRIBUTION

Russia ; East Palaearctic

Siberia & Russian Far East

islands: Sakhalin, Kuril Islands

sources: subjects: taxa:
Eaton 1883-1888:Monograph.    
McLachlan 1872   Palingenia sibirica
McLachlan 1887:69-70. eastern Amurland  
Navás 1912:414-422 Siberie méridionale-orientale  
Ulmer 1927 Kamtcatka  
Brodky 1930:31-40 southern Siberia  
Tshernova 1931    
Tshernova 1934    
Buldovsky 1935:831-836   Palingeniidae
Buldovsky 1935:151-166   Palingeniidae
Buldovsky  1935:1214-125   Palingeniidae
Tshernova 1938:129-137   Behningiidae
Tshernova 1948 Amur basin  
Tshernova 1949:139-158 Altai  
Tshernova 1949:303-307.   Palingenia
Tshernova 1952 Amur basin  
Tshernova 1958 Amur basin  
Edmunds & Traver 1959 river Amur Behningiidae
Tshernova & Bajkova 1960    
Sukackiene 1962 Angara river, Bratsk  
Bajkova 1962 Amur basin Ephemerella
Kazlauskas 1963:582-592 basin of Angara  
Kljutschareva 1963 river Amur  
Levanidova 1964    
Demoulin 1965:305-344.   Palingeniidae
Bajkova 1965:301-330.   Ephemerella setigera, Cinygma kurenzoi
Bajkova 1965:27-29. Eastern Siberia  
Levanidova & Levanidov 1965 Khor river  
Levanidova & Rubanenkova 1965    
Bajkova 1967   Ephemerella
Bajkova 1968   Pseudocloeon
Levanidova 1968 Amur tributaries  
Levanidova 1970:88-99 Kamchatka  
Levanidova 1970:338-339. Kamchatka  
Bajkova 1970.   Isonychia
Bajkova  1972:178-206.   Ephemerellidae
Bajkova  1972:207-232.   Rhithrogena, Heptagenia
Bajkova  1972:41-42. " Stolby" natur.res.  
[Bajkova  1972:815-829 Amur basin  
Levanidova 1972 Kamchatka peninsula  
Sinitshenkova 1973:9-17.   Rhithrogena
Tshernova 1973   Ephemera
Sowa 1973   Rhithrogena
Bajkova 1974:815-829.   Cinygmula
Bajkova 1974:70-74.   Iron
Bajkova 1975   Paracinygmula
Bajkova 1976:528-588.   Ameletus
Bajkova 1976:64-68.   Paraleptophlebia
Sinitshenkova & Tshernova 1976   Ameletus
Sinitshenkova 1977   Ameletus
Bajkova 1977   Rhithrogena bajkovae
Bajkova 1978    
Bajkova  & Zapekina-Dulkeit 1978 заповедник "Столбы"  
Tshernova 1978 Ussuri basin and Primorye Cinygmula
Tshernova 1978   Paracinygmula
Levanidova 1978 upper part of the Ussuri basin  
Levanidova 1978    
Levanidov & Levanidova & Nikolaeva 1978 Koryak upland, the Penzhyna river and north-western Kamchatka  
Sinitshenkova 1978   Iron aesculus
Bajkova 1979:II.Conf.Eph.    
Bajkova 1979:52-61.   Siphlonurus
Bajkova 1979:91-94. реки Амгунь, Бурея и Зея  
Tshernova 1979 north-east USSR  
Tshernova 1980    Cinygma
Bajkova 1980   Ephemerellidae
Zasypkina 1980 Kolyma basin.  
Kluge 1980 Taimyr National District  
Tshernova 1981   Epeorus
Levanidov & Levanidova 1981 rivrer Khor (Ussuri Bassin)  
Kocharina 1981 ручей Олень бассейна верхней Колымы  
Belov 1981 Khabarovsk Region Heptagenia
Sinitshenkova 1981:73-78 Sikhote-Alin Ameletus
Sinitshenkova 1981:813-823.   Epeorus
Sinitshenkova 1982:53-67   Iron, Rhithrogena
Sinitshenkova 1982:52-58   Epeorus rautiani
Tiunova 1982 Russian Far East: r.Kedrovaya  
Kluge 1982:112-116 USSR Far East Leptophlebiidae, Siphlonuridae
Levanidov 1982   Baetis
Tshernova & Belov 1982   Cinygmula
Braasch 1983:87-189. Sajan-Gebirge Cinygmula inermis
Kluge 1983:65-79. Primorye Territiry Baetidae
Kluge 1983:27-36. Far East of the USSR Ecdyonurus
Kluge 1984   Euthraulus
Slobodchikova 1984 Amur bassin  
Belov 1984   Cinygmula
Tiunova 1984   Ephemerellidae
Tiunova & Belov 1984   Ephemerellidae
Tshernova 1985   Rhoenanthus
Potikha 1985 Сихотэ-Алинский заповедник  
Kluge 1985:12-20.   Siphlonurus gr. aestivalis
Soldán 1986   Caenidae
Tshernova & Kluge & Sinitshenkova & Belov 1986   key to imago
Teslenko 1986 река Рудная  
Tiunova 1986   annotated catalog
Tiunova 1987    
Tiunova 1987 река Кедровая  
Kluge 1987:302-320.   Heptagenia
Kluge 1987:91-94. lower Amur Caenis
Novikova 1987:103-107. Amur river Baetidae
Tiunova 1988   Ephemerellidae
Kluge 1989:3-13.   Heptagenia
Tiunova 1989    
Levanidova & Teslenko & Lukyanchenko 1988    
Kocharina & Makarchenko & Makarchenko & Nikolaeva & Tiunova & Teslenko 1988    
Golubkov & Tiunova 1988    
Golubkov & Tiunova 1989    
Kluge & Tiunova 1989   Epeorus
Tiunova 1989   Ephemerellidae
Tiunova 1989   Heptageniidae, Caenidae
Tiunova 1989    
Tiunova & Levanidova 1989     Neoephemeropsis rarus
Potikha 1990 ручей Сухой  
Tiunova 1990   Cinygmula, Rhoenanthus
Tiunova 1991   Epeorus
Tiunova 1991   Potamanthellus rarus

Kluge 1991:14-22

  Brachycercus
Bae & McCafferty 1991   Potamanthidae
Golubkov & Tiunova & Kocharina 1992    
Kluge & Novikova 1992   Cloeoninae
Ishiwata 1993   Ephemerellidae
Tiunova 1993 Kedrovaya river  
Tiunova 1995 Kunashir (Kuril Islands)  
Tiunova 1995   Torleya
Kluge 1996:76-80   Metretopodidae
Tiunova 1997 Primorye Behningia
Tiunova 1997:VIII.Conf.Eph..    
Tiunova & Teslenko & Medvedeva & Kocharina 1997    
Novikova & Kluge 1997:VIII.Conf.Eph. West Siberian lowland  
Bae & McCafferty 1998   Neoephemeridae
Bae & Kluge & Chun 1998 Russian Far East  
Tiunova & Teslenko & Kocharina & Medvedeva 1998    
Tiunova 1999   Metretopus
Tiunova 1999   Potamanthus formosus
Tiunova 1999   Caenidae
Ishiwata & Tiunova & Kuranishi 2000 Kamchatka, Kuril islands  
Tiunova 2003:35-44 Kedrovaya river  
Tiunova & Storozhenko 2003 Primorye Region  
Tiunova & Teslenko& Arefina & Makarchenko & Zorina 2003 2003 Barabashevka river basin (southern Primorye)  
Arefina & Ivanov & Kocharina & Lafer & Makarchenko & Teslenko & Tiunova & Khamenkova 2003  Taui river basin (Magadan Territory)  
Chebanova & Ulatov & Leman & Golobokova 2003 Mutnovskiy vulcano, south-eastern Kamchatka  
Kocharina  & Khamenkova 2003 р. Тауй (the Magadan Region)  
Sushchik & Gladyshev & Moskvichova & Makhutova & Kalachova 2003 Yenisei river  
Beketov & Kluge 2003 southwestern Siberia total
Jacobus & Zhou & McCafferty 2004   Torleya
Tiunova & Kluge & Ishiwata 2004   Isonychia
Beketov 2004 south-west Siberia  
Beketov 2005  Altai  
Beketov & Godunko 2005 Middle siberia Baetis khakassikus n.sp.
Chalov & Chebanova & Leman & Peskov 2005 southeastern branches of the Koryak range  
Leman & Esin & Chalov & Chebanova 2005 Nachilova river, west Kamchatka  
Kang & Ko & Han & Bae & Kim  2005   Ephemera orientalis
Reznic 2005 rivers Chulman and Ungra (Aldan river basin, southern Yakutia)  
Tiunova & Potikha 2005 eastern Sikhote-Alin  
Tiunova 2006   Ecdyonurus
Tiunova 2007 Far East of Russia current knowledge
Sharapova 2007 west Siberia  
Kluge 2007   Ameletidae
Tiunov & Tiunva 2007 Far East atlas
Beketov 2007 south-west Siberia  
Beketov 2008:289-299. Siberian streams  
Zaika 2008 Altai, Tuva  
Astakhov 2008 Kedrovaya river (Primorye Territory)  
Tiunova 2008:17-26.   Parameletus
Tiunova 2008:31-45    
Tiunova 2008:172-188. Zeya river basin (Amurskaya oblast)  
Tiunova 2009:XII.Conf.Eph.   biodiversity and distribution
Wang & Xie & Chen & Jia & Zhou 2009   diversity and biogeography
Kluge 2009:109-134 basin of lake Baikal  
Tiunova & Teslenko & Reznik 2009 "Ungra" nat.res. (Aldan river bassin, southern Yakutiya)  
Tiunova 2010   Rhithrogena
Tiunova & Bazova 2010  Selenga river basin  
Tiunova & Gorovaya 2010   Isonychia
Kluge & Novikova 2011   Acentrella/fg1
Tiunova & Gorovaya 2011 low Amur and its left bank tributaries  
Tiunova 2012   Metreletus
Kluge 2012   Choroterpini
Baturina 2012 northern Altai  
Tiunova & Gorovaya 2012   Cinygmula
Tiunova 2012:27-34. Russian Far East biodiversity, species list
Tiunova 2013:519-533.   Ameletus
Tiunova & Gorovaya 2013 Russian Far East Cinygmula
Gorovaya & Tiunova 2013   Cinygmula uyka
Kluge & Tiunova & Novikova 2014   Procloeon monilistylus
Potikha 2015 Sikhote-Alin Reserve taxonomic list
Tiunova & Kluge 2016   Paraleptophlebia falcula
Tiunova & Semenchenko & Veyaev 2017   Ameletus
Tiunova 2017   Paraleptophlebia