EPHEMEROPTERA OF THE WORLD

arb.sig. ABC

z   

REFERENCES ON GEOGRAPHICAL DISTRIBUTION

Australia (New Holland)

islands: Tasmania

sources: subjects: taxa:
Pictet 1843-1845    
Walker 1853    
Eaton 1871:Monograph.    
Eaton 1883-1888:Monograph.    
Ulmer 1908 Südwest-Australiens  
Ulmer 1916:1-18.    
Ulmer (1919)1920:1-80    
Tillyard 1926    
Lestage 1929:97-100.   Cloeon
Lestage 1931:49-60.   Tasmanocoenis Tonnoire
Tillyard 1933 Mount Kosciusko region (NSW)  
Lestage 1935:346-358.   Siphlonuridae
Harker 1950:1-34. New South Wales  
Harker 1950:111-114.    
Harker 1954 Eastern Australia  
Riek 1955   Siphlonurinae
Demoulin 1955:227-229.   Thraulophlebia, Ulmerophlebia
Demoulin 1955:(10)   Tasmanocoenis
Edmunds 1957:245-246.   Paleantarctic Siphlonuridae
Harker 1957    
Riek 1963   Ephemerellidae
Riek 1970    
Suter & Williams 1977    
Campbell 1978 Victoria  
Soldán 1978:119-129   Caenidae
Suter 1979   key to genera of nymphs
Pearson & Penridge 1979   Prosopistoma sedlaceki
Suter & Bishop 1980:III.Conf.Eph.. South Australia  
Timms 1980 Kosciusko glacial lakes  
Campbell 1980:III.Conf.Eph. Aberfeldy River, Victoria Mirwara purpurea
Campbell 1981 Biogeography  
Bailey 1981 Condor Creek, Australian Capital Territory  
Bailey 1981   Atalophlebioides sp.
Marchant 1982:173-179 Magela Creek, Northern Territory  
Marchant 1982:329-342. Magela Creek, Northern Territory  
Campbell 1983   siphlonurid and oligoneurid
Marchant & Graesser & Metzeling & Mitchell & Norris & Suter 1984  La Trobe River, Victoria  
Marchant & Mitchell & Norris 1984 La Trobe River, Victoria  
Suter 1984   Tasmanocoenis
Campbell & Holt 1984 two southeastern Australian rivers Kirrara procera
Campbell 1985   siphlonurid and oligoneuriid
Campbell 1986   siphlonurid and oligoneuriid
Campbell & Peters 1986   Kirrara
Skedros & Polhemus 1986   Jappa
Suter 1986 South Australia  
Dean 1987  south-western Australia Leptophlebiidae
Campbell 1988    
Campbell & Suter 1988   Leptophlebiidae
Bunn 1988 northern jarrah forest, Western Australia  
Dean 1988   Leptophlebiidae
Alba-Tercedor & Suter 1990   Caenidae
Hearnden  & Pearson 1990 tropical Australian rainforest stream  
Suter & Bishop 1990:V.Conf.Eph.. South Australia  
Campbell & Duncan & Swadling 1990:V.Conf.Eph. Victoria  
Campbell 1990:V.Conf.Eph.   mayfly fauna
Campbell 1991    
Peters & Campbell 1991    
Hearnden & Pearson 1991 Yuccabine Creek, a tropical Australian stream  
Brittain & Campbell 1991   Coloburiscoides
Harris & Scarlett & MacIntyre 1992 La Trobe River, Victoria  
Suter 1992 Alligator River Region, Northern Territory  
Suter 1993 Wundacaenis  
Campbell 1993 Tropical Australia Leptophlebiidae
Campbell & Peters 1993   Atalomicria
Pinder & Trayler & Mercer & Arena & Davis 1993 Western Australian wetland Caenidae
Growns & Davis 1994 south-western Australia  
Campbell 1995:VII.Conf.Eph. Mitchell River system, Queensland Jappa
Trayler & Davis & Horwitz & Morgan 1996 south-west Western Australia  
Edmunds & McCafferty 1996   burrowing Jappa
Hubbard & Campbell 1996   catalogue
Dean & Suter 1996   guide to genera
Dean 1997   Tillyardophlebia
Suter 1997   guide to nymphs of Baetidae
Parnrong & Campbell 1997   Austrophlebioides
Campbell & Hubbard 1998   Prosopistoma
Pardo & Campbell & Brittain 1998 south-eastern  
Lugo-Ortiz & McCafferty 1998:122-128.   Cloeodes
Lugo-Ortiz & McCafferty 1998:209-213.   Siphlaenigma
Lugo-Ortiz & McCafferty 1998:306-309.   Offadens
Chessman & Boulton 1999 New South Wales Austremerella
Suter 1999   key to Caenidae nymphs
Suter 1999   Irpacaenis
Finlay 1999   Nousia and Koorrnonga
Lugo-Ortiz & McCafferty 1999:65-69.   Edmundsiops instigatus
Lugo-Ortiz & McCafferty & Waltz 1999   Pseudocloeon = Labiobaetis
Dean 1999   Leptophlebiidae: keys
Dean 2000   Kaninga
Finlay 2000 south-eastern Australia Nousia
Hughes & Bunn & Cleary & Hurwood  2000 SE Queensland Bungona
Suter 2001:IX.Conf.Eph.. Northern Australia Platybaetis gagadjuensis
Suter & Pearson 2001   Bungona
Timms 2001 Werewilka Inlet of the saline Lake Wyara  
Williams 2002 Central Eastern Rainforest Reserves of Australia (CERRA) World Heritage Area  
Hughes & Hillyer & Bunn 2003 SE Queensland Bungona narilla
Bae & Finlay 2003     Jappa campbelli
Parnrong & Campbell 2003:X.Conf.Eph..   Austrophlebioides marchanti
Baker & Hughes & Dean & Bunn 2004    
Dean & Suter 2004 Northern Territory Leptophlebiidae
Bae & Finlay & Campbell 2004   Jappa, Ulmerophlebia
Armstrong & Storey & Davies 2005    
Hose & Wilson 2005   Jappa kutera
Christidis & Dean 2005 Wet Tropics bioregion of north-eastern Australia Austrophlebioides
Marchant & Ryan 2006 Victoria  
Suter & McGuffie 2007 Victorian Alps Coloburiscoides
Christidis & Dean 2008   Austrophlebioides
Finlay & Bae 2008:XI.Conf.Eph   Leptophlebiidae
Christidis 2009 Wet Tropics bioregion of north-eastern Australia Riekophlebia crocina
Suter & Webb & Rowe 2009   Coloburiscoides
Suter & Webb 2010   key to genera of male adult
Webb & Suter 2010:37-51.   Bungona illiesi
Webb & Suter 2010:63-65.   Baetis
Webb & Suter 2011   identification of larvae of Baetidae
Bae & Finlay & Campbell 2012   Ulmerophlebia
Bae & Finlay & Campbell 2013   Jappa
Suter & Mynott 2013   Austremerella picta