CLADOENDESIS OF EPHEMEROPTERA

ABC

z 

Euplectoptera incertae sedis 

(Panephemeroptera Euephemeroptera Euplectoptera INCERTAE SEDIS)


Nominal supraspecies taxa in Euplectoptera INCERTAE SEDIS:

  1. Mesogenesia/g1 

  2. Mesoneta/fg [f:1969; g:1889]

  3. Mesobaetis/g [g:1889]

  4. Aphelophlebodes/fg [fg:1945]

  5. Turfanerella/g [g:1954]

  6. Parabaetis/g [g:1956]

  7. Lepismophlebia/g [g:1968]

  8. Brevitibia/g [g:1968]

  9. Epeoromimus/fg [fg:1969]

10. Mogzonurus/g [g:1985]

11. Mogzonurella/g [g:1985]

12. Siberiogenites/g [g:1985]

13. Foliomimus/g [g:1985]

14. Australurus/g [g:1986]

15. Dulcimanna/g [g:1986]

16. Albisca/g [g:1989]

17. Siphgondwanus/g [g:1990]

18. Bolbonyx/g [g:1990]

19. Furvoneta/g [g:1990]

20. Costalimella/g [g:1996]

21. Cretomitarcys/fg [fg:2000]

22. Palaeometropus/g [g:2000]

23. Durlophlebia/g [g:2002]

24. Triassonurus/g [fg:2005]  

25. Minorella/g [fg:2005]  

26. Fuyous/fg [fg:2007]

27. Protobaetisca/g [g:2007]

28. Ninadsa/g [2008] = Leptoneta/g [g:1989] nom. praeocc.


Nominal species in Euplectoptera INCERTAE SEDIS:

africana Sinitshenkova 1975 [Hexameropsis]

africanus Haughton 1924 [Phtharthus]

alderensis Lewis 1977 [Isonychia]

allata Sinitshenkova 1985 [Mesobaetis]

amplectus Sinitshenkova 2000 [Mesobaetis]

angustatus Sinitshenkova 1985 [Siberiogenites]

antiqua Brauer & Redtenbacher & Ganglbauer 1889 [Mesoneta typus nominis Mesoneta

 bechlyi Staniczek 2007 [Protobaetisca] typus nominis Protobaetisca

beipiaoensis Wang 1980 [Mesoneta]

beybienkoi Tshernova 1969 [Epeoromimus]

brevinodia Huang & Sinitshenkova & Ren [Clavineta]

calyptrata Sinitshenkova 1989 [Leptoneta]  typus nominis Ninadsa

cassus Sinitshenkova 2000 [Palaeometropus

citima Sinitshenkova 2000 [Clavineta]

clara Sinitshenkova 2000 [Stackelbergisca]

colorata Sinitshenkova 1990 [Mogzonurella]

cretaceous Sinitshenkova 1976 [Epeoromimus]

culleni Etherdgo & Oliff 1890 [Ephemera]

cylindrata Zhang 2006 [Stackelbergisca]

deusta Sinitshenkova 2000 [Mesoneta]

dissimilis Sinitshenkova 1985 [Mogzonurella]

doliiformis Sinitshenkova & Papier (in Sinitshenkova & Marchal-Papier & Grauvogel-Stamm & Gall) 2005 [Triassonurus]

domefacta Sinitshenkova 1991 [Furvoneta]

elevatus Sinitshenkova 1985 [Mogzonurus] 

emmavillensis Riek 1954 [Cloeon]

eocaenicus Haupt 1956 [Parabaetis]

excavata Huang & Sinitshenkova & Ren [Clavineta]

gigantea Pictet & Hagen 1856 [Baetis]

gigas Hagen 1854 [Palingenia]

gregarius Zhang & Kluge 2007 [Fuyous] typus nominis Fuyous

grossa Pictet & Hagen 1856 [Baetis]

howarthi Cockerell 1908 [Ephemera]

imitans Sinitshenkova 1985 [Foliomimus]

infractus Sinitshenkova 1989 [Epeoromimus]

intricans Demoulin 1968 [Brevitibia]

kazlauskasi Tshernova 1969 [Epeoromimus] 

lata Sinitshenkova 1976 [Mesoneta]

latifilamentacea Zhang 2006 [Mesobaetis]

longa Sinitshenkova 1985 [Mogzonurella]

lucida Sinitshenkova 2002 [Furvoneta]

ludibriosus Sinitshenkova 1990 [Bolbonyx] 

luzzii Sinitshenkova 2000 [Cretomitarcys] 

macrops Pictet & Hagen 1856 [Palingenia]

maculata Hong & Liang & Hu 1995 [Mesobaetis]

magna Sinitshenkova 1985 [Mesoneta]

mandalensis Sinitshenkova 1989 [Mesobaetis]

medius Sinitshenkova 1989 [Siberiogenites]

mongolica Sinitshenkova 1989 [Mesoneta]

mongolicus Sinitshenkova 2002 [Siberiogenites]

nordestina Martins-Neto 1996 [Costalimella] 

occidentalis McCafferty 1990 [Siphgondwanus] 

platymera Scudder 1890 [Lepisma] typus nominis Lepismophlebia

plexus Jell & Dunkan 1986 [Australurus] 

radleyi Sinitshenkova & Coram 2002 [Durlophlebia] typus nominis Durlophlebia

recticostalis Sinitshenkova 2000 [Siberiogenites]

relicta Zhang 2006 [Furvoneta]

rotundatus Sinitshenkova 1985 [Siberiogenites]

rubiens Lewis 1977 [Potamanthellus]

sanjianfangensis Hong & Liang & Hu 1995 [Mesobaetis]

sculptor Jell & Duncan 1986 [Dulcimanna]

shaburensis Sinitshenkova 1991 [Stackelbergisca]

shanwangensis Hong 1983 [Ephemerella]

sibirica Brauer & Redtenbacher & Ganglbauer 1889 [Mesobaetis] typus nominis Mesobaetis

sobria Sinitshenkova 2002 [Furvoneta]

stocki Pierce 1945 [Aphelophlebodes]

tertius Tshernova 1969 [Epeoromimus]

tingi Ping 1935 [Ephemeropsis] typus nominis Turfanerella

tracheata Sinitshenkova 1989 [Albisca]

tushilgae Sinitshenkova 1989 [Mesoneta]

umbratus Sinitshenkova 2002 [Epeoromimus]

undina Sinitshenkova 1976 [Mesoneta]

utriculata Sinitshenkova 1985 [Mesoneta]

virgata Sinitshenkova & Papier (in Sinitshenkova & Marchal-Papier & Grauvogel-Stamm & Gall) 2005 [Minorella]

zolensis Sinitshenkova 1990 [Mesoneta]

zucchii Zamboni 2001 [Costalimella] 

__